Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAfrican Dev. Bank45,858205,689290,592436,463666,206
African Export-Import Bank00114,500112,340285,792
Arab Bank for Economic Dev. in Africa (BADEA)46,88948,43754,73058,07264,667
Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)17,06032,39954,59157,49457,977
European Investment Bank19,72919,53227,33040,10784,366
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)16,60816,82818,76221,12025,943
International Monetary Fund1,494,8501,737,9191,814,0291,914,8183,047,381
Islamic Dev. Bank170,592233,825314,377387,778517,086
OPEC Fund for International Dev.27,34124,59122,30019,94320,414
West African Development Bank - BOAD154,698220,274230,899254,941366,947
World Bank-IBRD0017,27329,90062,266
World Bank-IDA521,828780,587865,3601,174,2451,820,162
Total Official multilateral2,515,4533,320,0813,824,7434,507,2207,019,207
Official bilateralChina1,161,0941,663,3601,943,7642,397,2042,944,166
Congo, Rep.64,27954,85034,91117,1260
France1,713,2791,408,917880,428638,086640,127
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of3,0971,06060159049,483
India67,702219,063236,198229,195214,757
Japan0001,02618,798
Korea, Republic Of000817817
Kuwait16,87117,97624,84931,62534,812
Saudi Arabia13,78915,66721,28720,76520,050
Spain44,50841,98531,97825,83127,952
United States2,6372,4532,2682,0842,117
Total Official bilateral3,087,2563,425,3323,176,2843,364,3493,953,078
Non-officialBelgium00031,342143,394
China42,50034,00025,500150,061188,598
Czech Republic0018,140100,62397,211
France06,01078,660617,0261,046,344
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of0000242,512
Israel0000137,854
Japan000258,382282,233
Morocco000025,542
Russian Federation000061,355
South Africa000112,3400
United Kingdom00150,911396,257763,157
Total Non-official42,50040,010804,3582,187,1583,519,482
BondholdersBondholders4,218,5255,397,7927,230,0067,588,9828,531,525
Total Bondholders4,218,5255,397,7927,230,0067,588,9828,531,525
Total 9,863,73312,183,21415,035,39217,647,70923,023,291
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
7,4811,7059,1857,4655,62413,089
18,576018,57618,576018,576
7142,6953,4096712,6953,366
2,93510,20913,1442,5503,2885,838
9082,4703,3788813,0083,889
9875585392755848
15,297192,195207,49215,225178,305193,530
4,42136,57840,9993,93840,74844,686
3112,6482,9592622,3872,649
13,01215,82728,83813,19218,09831,291
1,2231,1532,3761,2732,3063,579
27,69630,33958,03528,22349,70377,926
92,672296,573389,24492,348306,917399,264
67,94122,41190,35267,47638,159105,635
000000
12,8348,88821,72312,39655,00067,396
1,63001,6301,63001,630
4,17824,82529,0033,76325,57029,333
000000
000000
4941,6572,1514682,0842,551
1181,7051,8231001,7051,805
1313,2623,3931074,2594,365
3919523434268302
87,36562,942150,30885,973127,045213,017
2,3615,8348,1952,26911,66713,936
12,69312,25224,94512,35118,42030,771
2,06912,64214,7111,79512,64214,437
39,889115,262155,15234,274183,561217,835
7,86307,8637,81714,39722,214
3,3812,5685,9493,2957,60710,901
11,80051,31563,1159,55251,31560,867
1,63601,6361,5883,1934,781
3,0682,5565,6242,9185,1138,031
000000
32,54923,57456,12331,60444,02675,630
154,498358,823513,322133,030617,582750,612
427,43154,534481,965485,47954,534540,012
427,43154,534481,965485,47954,534540,012
761,967772,8721,534,839796,8291,106,0771,902,906
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Cote d'Ivoire
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System