Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAfrican Dev. Bank007291,5212,680
Arab Bank for Economic Dev. in Africa (BADEA)28,34728,34728,34728,34728,347
Eastern & Southern African Trade & Dev. Bank (TDB)00012,35714,563
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)2,4372,5822,5223,2883,978
International Monetary Fund26,56726,05222,31730,74241,922
Islamic Dev. Bank6,5666,9556,7937,3047,584
OPEC Fund for International Dev.3,0083,0062,9002,9002,900
World Bank-IDA12,85613,32812,70912,32016,663
Total Official multilateral79,78180,27076,31698,779118,638
Official bilateralChina29,64330,05679,19477,72793,001
France7,6718,0457,9057,8498,266
India26,37626,37626,37626,37626,576
Kuwait24,76225,11124,97425,01625,033
Mauritius99694194100
Saudi Arabia9,22114,70628,04428,04428,437
Total Official bilateral98,670105,234167,435165,012181,313
Total Bondholders00000
Total 178,450185,504243,750263,791299,950
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
2002020020
06916910691691
1,0121,6632,6758871,6632,550
2616419024164188
1841,7951,9791842,6372,822
41,2791,28341,2791,283
000000
5671,0941,6615781,0941,672
1,8146,6868,4991,6987,5289,226
9261,5762,5029101,5762,486
4959964848810858
2634430726244306
244024424421265
000000
233713946226713939
1,7142,9334,6471,6893,1654,854
000000
3,5289,61813,1473,38810,69314,080
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Comoros
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System