Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAfrican Dev. Bank101,377103,24799,962112,928117,120
Arab Fund for Economic & Social Development168,040175,609192,091194,091198,729
European Investment Bank690714611497466
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)5,2896,6277,70511,76313,219
International Monetary Fund45,79643,95436,73431,63972,343
Islamic Dev. Bank68,91572,79672,721106,207113,267
OPEC Fund for International Dev.13,19116,33625,42324,65125,895
World Bank-IDA127,926143,620152,157161,260191,295
Total Official multilateral531,224562,902587,403643,036732,334
Official bilateralBelgium277315301295329
China887,4961,160,5261,186,5001,195,4701,341,298
France3,6644,1693,7183,1353,168
India29,76934,88738,10938,52738,571
Iran, Islamic Republic Of9,33910,62610,1459,95310,872
Italy41,90847,68145,52244,66348,786
Kuwait100,872115,489132,667163,927171,390
Saudi Arabia27,34935,75050,98954,56255,628
Spain4,7424,7424,6054,3324,208
Turkey0010,0377,5287,528
United Arab Emirates11,74911,74911,74911,74911,749
Total Official bilateral1,117,1641,425,9321,494,3401,534,1411,693,526
Non-officialNetherlands1840000
Total Non-official1840000
Total Bondholders00000
Total 1,648,5731,988,8342,081,7432,177,1772,425,860
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
1,1624,7445,9061,1254,7705,895
4,6846,12210,8065,11111,37816,489
1311713010117126
172194367170475646
02,9112,91101,7991,799
1,2175,9127,1291,0906,0137,103
7132,1792,8926562,1042,760
2,0966,5488,6442,0608,07410,134
10,05828,72838,78510,22234,73044,953
0272708585
34,00185,397119,39831,55192,597124,148
180560740153667820
2954,0724,3672424,0724,314
000000
7944,3305,1247094,3305,039
2,4642,7505,2145,7352,7508,485
8024,4205,2217314,4205,150
1420021413250263
2011,9522,1531281,9522,080
312385697299385684
39,063104,094143,15739,561111,509151,070
000000
000000
000000
49,121132,821181,94249,783146,239196,022
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Djibouti
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System