Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralCaribbean Community (CARICOM)4,1494,0543,8923,3283,033
Caribbean Dev. Bank90,47084,62480,25978,92795,741
European Investment Bank7,9716,7415,2143,8352,890
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)536527474430406
International Monetary Fund24,20624,41722,36320,76035,838
World Bank-IDA24,02132,80234,04535,55651,398
Total Official multilateral151,353153,165146,247142,837189,306
Official bilateralBarbados5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Belize1,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
China37,69037,35332,76229,45628,630
France27,99526,75922,45818,66119,878
Kuwait2,4242,0111,6901,3831,070
Multiple Lenders2,8612,2461,6981,148602
Venezuela, Republic Bolivarian4,5204,0184,0184,0184,018
Total Official bilateral81,49078,38668,62660,66560,199
Non-officialBarbados787728728728728
Grenada677573491409327
St. Kitts And Nevis3127231915
St. Lucia619614604574544
St. Vincent & The Grenadines2,9622,5062,1471,7891,431
Trinidad & Tobago11,46410,2409,2668,2947,326
United Kingdom10,0649,7649,1647,9646,396
United States3,0823,0823,0823,0823,082
Total Non-official29,85727,67825,62822,96219,931
BondholdersBondholders28,62429,66429,66444,96141,925
Total Bondholders28,62429,66429,66444,96141,925
Total 291,324288,893270,165271,424311,362
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
46796831679680
2,1427,7089,8501,9306,4058,335
929631,055589631,021
3434634346
02,3622,36202,0672,067
7909641,7548049921,796
3,03112,72015,7512,79611,14913,945
000000
3003030030
5592,7273,2855042,7273,231
3782,4572,8353623,4353,797
3642846416428445
1323725098291
6854461252544596
1,0846,3927,4769747,2158,189
163449153448
10829178289
044044
185270165268
4335840131358389
1419701,1101099701,078
16001601600160
10425736196257352
4941,7762,2704341,7762,210
2,8551162,9712,8501,2274,078
2,8551162,9712,8501,2274,078
7,46421,00428,4687,05421,36728,421
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Dominica
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System