Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAfrican Dev. Bank98,983115,739128,107152,806199,715
Arab Bank for Economic Dev. in Africa (BADEA)56,34856,43063,79569,21771,407
Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)28,90923,64918,31016,48015,544
European Economic Community (EEC)1,7001,5801,4601,3401,340
European Investment Bank42,19743,38036,76738,49772,633
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)26,61926,83525,03123,60230,912
International Monetary Fund379,076426,088463,992481,053668,071
Islamic Dev. Bank131,087150,594185,476232,586277,677
OPEC Fund for International Dev.12,53818,89120,56321,78626,665
World Bank-IDA221,594252,496343,895471,165572,188
Total Official multilateral999,0511,115,6821,287,3961,508,5331,936,152
Official bilateralAngola150,000140,625126,653117,188112,500
Bulgaria8,0038,0038,0038,0038,003
China549,912573,698603,994662,7581,291,113
Congo, Rep.50,00050,00050,00050,00047,368
France123,663130,383100,61379,50090,737
India200200200400400
Iraq3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Korea, Republic Of9801,0771,0121,0461,070
Kuwait77,54480,44177,28977,69076,709
Libya20,00020,00020,00020,00020,000
Morocco7,0007,0007,0007,0007,000
Multiple Lenders44,35242,89541,43840,71040,710
Qatar00060,00060,000
Romania1,3591,3591,3591,3591,359
Saudi Arabia84,08186,275100,308105,418105,973
Thailand1,2901,2901,2901,2901,290
Total Official bilateral1,121,3841,146,2451,142,1601,235,3621,867,231
Non-officialChina00044,369203,848
Italy2,7493,1282,9862,9303,200
Serbia15,31015,31015,31015,31015,310
United Kingdom4,8755,5475,2965,1965,675
Total Non-official22,93423,98523,59267,804228,034
Total Bondholders00000
Total 2,143,3702,285,9122,453,1472,811,6994,031,417
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
2,0782,9625,0402,0622,9625,024
1,1703,5284,6981,1103,6224,733
4161,2931,7093811,2931,674
101201309120129
5733,7464,3195345,0925,626
2731,2261,4992661,2261,492
028,86728,867055,09055,090
2,98516,28219,2672,82616,09618,921
3614,4794,8402744,6434,917
5,2827,89513,1775,27610,44215,718
13,14870,39883,54612,739100,586113,324
82210,71411,53674210,71411,456
000000
26,61214,72841,34026,16444,56370,727
9151,5532,4688851,5532,438
1,35829,55730,9161,28012,91014,190
94209429420942
000000
000000
8104,1464,9567114,8435,555
000000
000000
000000
3002,4002,7002824,8005,082
000000
1,7087,0208,7281,5928,1739,765
000000
33,46870,118103,58632,59887,557120,155
7,21307,2137,09818,53225,629
000000
000000
000000
7,21307,2137,09818,53225,629
000000
53,829140,517194,34552,434206,674259,108
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Guinea
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System