Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralCaribbean Dev. Bank140,369134,501129,645124,867127,497
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)8627097451,6992,291
International Monetary Fund43,94944,46638,60035,60958,759
OPEC Fund for International Dev.20,31218,86017,13715,68013,883
World Bank-IBRD10,9589,9219,1518,6189,268
World Bank-IDA78,51892,058121,993122,773152,101
Total Official multilateral294,968300,515317,271309,246363,799
Official bilateralAlgeria612612612612612
Austria04773462,7057,214
Barbados03,1902,9872,6672,568
France4,0763,9623,5173,0713,221
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of3,3953,3953,3953,3953,395
Kuwait16,13615,63114,03412,40410,995
Libya5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Multiple Lenders26,32623,09519,27115,24713,722
Russian Federation200593100
Trinidad & Tobago32,31532,31532,31531,66930,872
United Kingdom3,2752,0201,6071,3341,380
United States3,5892,4812,0231,5262,779
Venezuela, Republic Bolivarian10,0007,7196,5265,2974,032
Total Official bilateral104,92499,95691,66584,92885,790
Non-officialItaly01,5891,5551,3871,301
St. Lucia01,41823600
United States337337337337337
Total Non-official3373,3442,1281,7241,638
BondholdersBondholders195,123135,640126,657115,923105,361
Total Bondholders195,123135,640126,657115,923105,361
Total 595,352539,456537,721511,821556,587
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
2,36910,66313,0322,1459,64111,786
1610211816016
02,6042,60403,7563,756
6771,6082,2855971,6082,205
147300447153300453
1,4371,7563,1931,4862,2293,715
4,64617,03321,6794,39617,53521,931
000000
3111,1101,4212611,1101,371
6338444752384436
7016923987444531
000000
2601,6651,9252141,4671,681
000000
8921,4442,3367911,4442,235
000000
3742,4112,7853262,4112,737
11111124220224
312913281647728
11562073597620717
2,0908,04410,1331,9138,74810,661
32002030200200
000000
000000
32002030200200
6,83610,56117,3976,09810,56116,659
6,83610,56117,3976,09810,56116,659
13,57435,83849,41212,40737,04449,451
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Grenada
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System