Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralInter-American Dev. Bank00500500500
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)56,80254,32950,79947,19546,164
International Monetary Fund215,980212,666200,580185,491291,051
OPEC Fund for International Dev.32,43646,95747,98948,66345,466
Total Official multilateral305,217313,952299,868281,849383,181
Official bilateralMultiple Lenders40,97238,08135,06932,14951,726
Venezuela, Republic Bolivarian1,771,0661,769,6551,839,1171,839,3571,839,667
Total Official bilateral1,812,0381,807,7361,874,1861,871,5061,891,393
Non-officialMultiple Lenders45,34845,34845,34844,18543,022
Total Non-official45,34845,34845,34844,18543,022
Total Bondholders00000
Total 2,162,6032,167,0362,219,4022,197,5402,317,596
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
217596167591
3332,4712,8043192,4712,790
06,8186,818016,15616,156
9814,6075,5888794,6075,486
1,33513,97115,3061,21423,30924,523
6974,1734,8706204,1734,793
18,687104,212122,89917,646104,212121,858
19,384108,385127,76918,266108,385126,651
1,2663,1874,4531,1703,1874,357
1,2663,1874,4531,1703,1874,357
000000
21,985125,543147,52820,650134,880155,531
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Haiti
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System