Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralCaribbean Dev. Bank132,998132,612125,620136,114169,626
International Monetary Fund29,77428,48824,84021,73252,354
World Bank-IBRD7,2935,6474,4013,4923,120
World Bank-IDA72,19779,96581,24583,128105,134
Total Official multilateral242,263246,712236,105244,467330,234
Official bilateralFrance4,7044,4603,4082,5071,826
Kuwait9,2838,2717,2286,1185,543
Multiple Lenders10,00010,0009,70629,33556,987
Trinidad & Tobago13,00012,00011,00010,0009,000
Total Official bilateral36,98734,73131,34147,96073,356
Total Non-official00000
BondholdersBondholders182,903236,610256,937271,536252,393
Total Bondholders182,903236,610256,937271,536252,393
Total 462,153518,053524,384563,963655,984
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
4,11312,68916,8033,84912,64016,489
0552552000
3916019936160196
1,2442,5013,7461,2992,7494,047
5,39715,90221,2995,18315,54920,732
5591396825913938
1682,1792,347991,6451,744
8041,0761,8807911,0761,867
3931,0001,3933481,0001,348
1,4205,1686,5891,2624,6355,897
000000
5620025641200241
5620025641200241
6,87321,27128,1436,48620,38426,870
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : St. Lucia
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System