Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAfrican Dev. Bank566,816694,167689,639697,226828,658
Arab Bank for Economic Dev. in Africa (BADEA)68,92868,63468,90168,23567,879
Arab Fund for Economic & Social Development1,6181,5021,5021,3871,387
Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)42,04642,18041,84842,78054,630
European Investment Bank16,87823,98136,54241,84149,119
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)85,16787,13590,55099,093106,684
International Monetary Fund288,443334,119440,690446,740680,571
Islamic Dev. Bank265,324291,049298,782323,701459,166
OPEC Fund for International Dev.45,10843,09642,75743,58647,779
West African Development Bank - BOAD48,40877,808137,653188,879263,427
World Bank-IDA1,364,2561,574,1231,681,5831,969,6412,145,725
Total Official multilateral2,792,9923,237,7943,530,4473,923,1094,705,027
Official bilateralAustria5,2715,9975,7255,6175,645
Belgium5,9406,2835,5454,1254,506
China501,086541,240539,663573,236636,708
Cote D`Ivoire, Republic Of11100
France55,32175,055102,943142,492221,736
India149,031138,574129,603119,766129,493
Italy00002,209
Korea, Republic Of13,55213,55213,55213,55214,520
Kuwait73,48073,01971,73871,12472,325
Libya20,12714,49936,45933,76631,338
Saudi Arabia84,35579,10175,18880,67290,719
United Arab Emirates009,64328,03983,335
Total Official bilateral908,164947,320990,0601,072,3891,292,534
Non-officialNetherlands371430343209228
Total Non-official371430343209228
Total Bondholders00000
Total 3,701,5274,185,5444,520,8504,995,7075,997,789
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
6,62216,23422,8566,50617,61524,121
6063,7704,3765663,7734,339
000000
1,4213,2584,6791,3273,8915,217
8702,9223,7928172,9223,739
1,4694,7526,2211,4044,7526,156
019,29919,299024,48424,484
2,34435,85238,1962,00333,16635,169
3936,9627,3553123,7054,017
7,28121,68728,9686,55622,01128,566
15,95742,97658,93316,53049,48866,018
36,964157,712194,67636,021165,807201,828
4751356043513556
04274270607607
8,15541,96950,1247,65444,97152,625
000000
3,81010,28814,0983,67012,20215,873
2,05515,03717,0921,85715,03716,894
1201212012
1401414115
1,0416,4967,5379127,5128,425
48048471,0671,114
1,3596,3727,7321,2436,7557,998
7523,1043,8567353,1043,839
17,29384,205101,49816,18791,770107,957
000000
000000
000000
54,257241,917296,17452,208257,577309,784
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Mali
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System