Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAsian Dev. Bank39,58846,23046,28747,78965,535
European Development Fund (EDF)1,0411,083937821790
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)1,6213,4253,6443,5363,608
International Monetary Fund23,57321,02217,11414,97525,343
World Bank-IDA33,61136,11036,62838,54347,831
Total Official multilateral99,435107,870104,609105,664143,107
Official bilateralMultiple Lenders10,7959,6598,5237,3866,250
Total Official bilateral10,7959,6598,5237,3866,250
Total Non-official00000
Total Bondholders00000
Total 110,230117,529113,132113,050149,357
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
1,0262,1943,2219812,1943,176
7727977279
29911192991119
02152150300300
6361,7022,3386411,7022,343
1,6994,2745,9721,6594,3596,017
2071,2501,4571631,2501,413
2071,2501,4571631,2501,413
000000
000000
1,9065,5247,4291,8225,6097,430
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Solomon Islands
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System