Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAfrican Dev. Bank23,46427,31927,86731,49760,879
Arab Bank for Economic Dev. in Africa (BADEA)12,95013,66615,89216,90516,451
Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)14,39913,19911,89210,5959,231
Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)21,42721,35222,85622,23622,511
European Investment Bank2,9643,1722,8002,52116,460
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)12,40512,44811,54910,96812,750
International Monetary Fund171,331226,017266,043318,867459,245
Islamic Dev. Bank61,43681,47088,06189,059110,860
OPEC Fund for International Dev.12,58612,50913,33713,24415,498
West African Development Bank - BOAD220,006290,775291,116284,071293,362
World Bank-IDA38,67950,46266,030165,256265,171
Total Official multilateral591,648752,390817,443965,2181,282,418
Official bilateralBelgium12,92913,35910,8189,98110,903
China460,688522,870532,748516,996526,592
France000126877
India27,64128,10728,39231,86341,688
Kuwait37,19438,39737,62134,82933,076
Saudi Arabia8,71411,68110,68810,46112,267
United Arab Emirates00009,761
Total Official bilateral547,166614,414620,267604,256635,165
Non-officialFrance9,487000181,362
Japan000116,412127,158
United Kingdom10,03611,1333,63300
Total Non-official19,52311,1333,633116,412308,520
Total Bondholders00000
Total 1,158,3361,377,9371,441,3431,685,8862,226,104
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
5361286645346791,213
150505655144802946
881,3191,407751,3191,394
657340997647340987
215279493210279489
8666875479668747
01,2671,26703,6253,625
9015,8596,7618516,1627,013
2751,5171,7922471,5171,764
10,40026,04336,4439,12026,04335,164
2,73502,7352,7634373,200
16,04437,92553,96914,67141,87056,541
000000
8,78831,46240,2508,40144,29852,698
125012512547172
7313,5774,3086663,5774,243
4843,7964,2804314,5264,957
143261405142284426
00097097
10,27239,09649,3689,86352,73162,594
8,16008,1607,92021,33729,256
5,94905,9495,94905,949
000000
14,109014,10913,86921,33735,205
000000
40,42577,021117,44638,403115,938154,341
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Togo
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System