Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAsian Dev. Bank52,51174,35898,052123,145141,785
International Monetary Fund10,38911,00610,74810,68611,130
World Bank-IBRD422,0775,70012,07214,598
World Bank-IDA15,59424,95427,75731,10133,004
Total Official multilateral78,536112,395142,257177,004200,517
Official bilateralJapan2,3729,15013,20924,89930,850
Total Official bilateral2,3729,15013,20924,89930,850
Total Non-official00000
Total Bondholders00000
Total 80,908121,544155,466201,904231,368
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
1,7915,7667,5571,7187,3409,059
000000
1840184183495678
1,0378251,8621,0501,4062,456
3,0126,5919,6032,9519,24112,192
0002033,0853,288
0002033,0853,288
000000
000000
3,0126,5919,6033,15412,32615,480
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Timor-Leste
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System