Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAsian Dev. Bank27,42530,31231,05229,11128,327
European Development Fund (EDF)4030700
European Investment Bank3120700
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)3,8033,8573,9393,7513,915
International Monetary Fund8,8479,3729,1539,1009,478
World Bank-IDA29,08337,22039,06542,89744,961
Total Official multilateral69,22980,81183,22284,86086,681
Official bilateralChina105,183112,261103,611101,624107,623
Total Official bilateral105,183112,261103,611101,624107,623
Total Non-official00000
Total Bondholders00000
Total 174,412193,072186,834186,484194,304
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
5352,0772,6124912,0332,524
000000
000000
4317421739174213
000000
262499761262499761
8402,7503,5907912,7073,498
2,09112,25714,3471,84113,17415,014
2,09112,25714,3471,84113,17415,014
000000
000000
2,93015,00717,9372,63215,88118,513
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Tonga
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System