Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralAsian Dev. Bank41,49747,02347,08052,04153,621
International Monetary Fund44,72247,37743,31237,18734,447
World Bank-IDA12,16329,10754,67682,98491,605
Total Official multilateral98,382123,507145,068172,212179,673
Official bilateralChina128,385156,558143,070156,128162,979
France84364030600
Japan27,97154,26968,67370,85874,612
Total Official bilateral157,199211,468212,049226,986237,591
Total Non-official00000
Total Bondholders00000
Total 255,581334,974357,117399,198417,263
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
1,2742,5543,8291,2042,5543,759
02,4482,44802,4482,448
338462800341462803
1,6135,4647,0771,5465,4647,010
3,20411,02714,2312,98311,02714,011
000000
2120212212689901
3,41611,02714,4433,19611,71614,912
000000
000000
5,02916,49221,5214,74117,18021,922
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Vanuatu
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System