Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralCouncil of Europe000021,823
European Bank for Reconstruction and Dev. (EBRD)0011,45014,36217,152
European Investment Bank0007,8648,590
European Union000061,355
International Monetary Fund194,558271,679260,434224,941215,579
Islamic Dev. Bank01153,7959,91617,505
OPEC Fund for International Dev.0001,393700
World Bank-IBRD179,145189,774168,321152,299152,584
World Bank-IDA37,96949,31656,71267,757161,775
Total Official multilateral411,672510,885500,713478,532657,063
Official bilateralGermany, Fed.Rep. Of50,22265,73056,00148,07044,679
Saudi Arabia002922,0461,509
Total Official bilateral50,22265,73056,29350,11746,188
Non-officialAustria6,8458,4448,06216,04229,768
Total Non-official6,8458,4448,06216,04229,768
Total Bondholders00000
Total 468,739585,059565,067544,691733,020
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
01,4551,45501,4551,455
1,0201,8272,8471,0001,9292,929
08,5908,590000
7607676076
1,27262,09463,36571714,25914,976
01,5221,52201,5221,522
195675175673
3,29113,87117,1622,98513,87116,856
2,1605,4747,6342,2916,6308,921
7,83894,889102,7277,08639,72246,808
1,5136,4497,9621,2436,4497,692
2911614526116143
1,5426,5658,1071,2696,5657,835
322216537317216532
322216537317216532
000000
9,701101,670111,3718,67246,50355,175
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Kosovo
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System