Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country/Multilateral Agency Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official multilateralArab Fund for Economic & Social Development818,386829,911837,068898,349927,415
Arab Monetary Fund269,379284,605279,554282,230299,254
International Fund for Agricultural Dev. (IFAD)119,073126,917123,946123,236128,355
International Monetary Fund497,010507,936469,432440,288409,957
Islamic Dev. Bank120,673130,160133,819134,760140,625
OPEC Fund for International Dev.15,25115,25115,25115,25115,251
Org. of Arab Petroleum Exporting Countries (OAPEC)28,36128,36128,36128,36128,361
World Bank-IDA1,667,9441,694,8351,585,7711,504,6671,487,632
Total Official multilateral3,536,0783,617,9763,473,2033,427,1423,436,850
Official bilateralChina256,487156,706153,388152,135156,146
Denmark1,6821,6821,6821,6821,682
France61,34269,79266,63265,37571,410
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of754857819803877
Iraq6,7926,7926,7926,7926,792
Italy39,43641,85540,95040,59042,318
Japan203,604210,638214,572217,934229,480
Korea, Republic Of27,19630,25329,12728,24228,242
Kuwait176,079178,135177,330177,573177,306
Netherlands1,1621,3221,2621,2381,352
Russian Federation1,096,8611,096,8611,096,8611,096,8611,096,861
Saudi Arabia1,300,8201,300,8201,300,8201,300,8201,300,820
Spain16,04816,04816,04816,04816,048
United States95,08595,08595,08595,08595,085
Total Official bilateral3,283,3483,206,8463,201,3673,201,1793,224,418
Total Non-official00000
Total Bondholders00000
Total 6,819,4266,824,8226,674,5706,628,3216,661,268
2021 2022
Interest Principal Total Debt Service Interest Principal Total Debt Service
17,84656,68374,52916,25256,41372,665
6551,7262,3826131,7262,339
8185,9946,8127685,6176,385
024,55724,557022,81122,811
1,7029,25710,9591,4899,25710,746
1091,6001,709801,6001,680
000000
10,63578,31788,95210,07480,62390,697
31,766178,134209,90029,275178,047207,322
6387,0767,7145147,5968,110
04141000
1,0853,1734,2581,0062,9763,982
000000
01,1311,131000
3101,3701,6802861,3701,656
1,95910,65412,6131,8729,85511,727
2041,4841,6881901,4841,674
7386,9237,6616856,8947,579
000000
9,97574,51784,4929,08874,51783,605
1,937149,290151,2271,280131,760133,039
741,1791,253641,1791,243
2,4404,4426,8822,3154,4426,757
19,360261,280280,63917,300242,073259,373
000000
000000
51,125439,413490,53946,574420,120466,695
Table : Debt Service Payments Due
Country : Yemen, Rep.
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System