Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official bilateralBulgaria6,9516,4515,7014,7014,201
Iran, Islamic Republic Of9,1399,1399,1399,1399,139
Italy1,3701,5591,48923,92826,137
Kuwait22,49222,80922,68522,72222,681
Russian Federation849,119849,119849,119849,119849,119
Saudi Arabia69,19069,53977,31879,37779,377
Total Official bilateral958,261958,616965,451988,986990,654
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
0500500
000
000
000
000
03,4003,400
03,9003,900
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Afghanistan
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System