Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Belgium5634512486672
Brazil1,309,2571,018,395795,43500
Canada183,390304,955290,810346,146344,203
China17,024,94218,435,55819,562,39717,460,61116,933,455
France00011,89713,277
India58,39854,16143,23736,40229,535
Italy17,69820,13619,22518,86220,603
Japan900,409849,193767,018685,157683,477
Korea, Republic Of156,941154,698173,903176,881246,388
Netherlands4,8044,8614,0893,4683,788
Poland81,15784,79578,23672,66574,259
Portugal474,825446,842418,928391,014363,099
Serbia7,5467,5467,5467,5467,546
South Africa612,500525,000512,500417,478397,340
Spain54,95849,18943,26937,59537,150
United Kingdom1,2230000
United States18,56916,87114,82813,13012,831
Total Official bilateral20,907,18021,972,65122,731,66819,678,91719,167,024
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
06767
000
8,75013,83522,585
108,816366,505475,321
000
000
000
13,62459,64373,267
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
60186246
131,250440,237571,486
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Angola
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System