Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Brazil0004,4844,484
China239,396288,556317,501302,101319,765
France2,61112,53716,83721,63053,055
India28,76728,31926,59423,25421,261
Kuwait50,45251,59048,77046,06242,684
Saudi Arabia26,18933,91737,58038,09238,265
United Arab Emirates5,6294,9634,2963,5142,847
United Kingdom000045,528
Total Official bilateral353,044419,883451,578439,136527,889
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Benin
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System