Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
China1,161,0941,663,3601,943,7642,397,2042,944,166
Congo, Rep.64,27954,85034,91117,1260
France1,713,2791,408,917880,428638,086640,127
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of3,0971,06060159049,483
India67,702219,063236,198229,195214,757
Japan0001,02618,798
Korea, Republic Of000817817
Kuwait16,87117,97624,84931,62534,812
Saudi Arabia13,78915,66721,28720,76520,050
Spain44,50841,98531,97825,83127,952
United States2,6372,4532,2682,0842,117
Total Official bilateral3,087,2563,425,3323,176,2843,364,3493,953,078
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
0128,414128,414
000
2301,9672,197
000
000
134640774
000
000
37184221
401131,205131,606
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Cote d'Ivoire
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System