Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021
Belgium24,13620,66515,58316,30915,107
China2,996,2103,046,3643,448,5343,628,1683,598,938
France1,042,8701,023,5051,120,0441,356,7801,343,860
Germany, Fed. Rep. of33,27630,57728,36432,76230,905
India47,16544,99150,92285,188101,244
Japan54,71268,76386,68498,717100,858
Korea, Republic of32,45252,53155,37462,18077,211
Kuwait24,86322,98820,79521,57423,012
Netherlands00000
New Zealand00000
Norway25,68547,67256,78357,24245,179
Saudi Arabia8,75410,70710,8509,68114,757
Spain10,7468,3756,3615,9445,526
Turkiye17,840102,005183,298169,854141,545
United States112,478131,526122,100116,05996,402
Total Official bilateral4,431,1864,610,6685,205,6925,660,4585,594,545
2021 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
561,3511,407
48,69845,16793,865
48,581142,119190,700
4221,6892,111
4102,4292,839
3922,1062,498
4501,7362,187
000
000
000
000
1421,8191,961
401,9491,989
000
000
99,192200,365299,557
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2021
Country : Cameroon
Last Updated Date : 12/06/2022
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System