Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Belgium23,16324,13620,66515,58316,309
China2,336,0352,996,2103,046,3643,448,5343,637,964
France774,6951,042,8701,023,5051,120,0441,380,981
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of30,42933,27630,57728,36435,112
India30,96247,16544,99150,92285,189
Japan38,19354,71268,76386,68498,717
Korea, Republic Of32,45232,45232,45232,45232,452
Kuwait23,72424,86322,98820,79521,574
Netherlands7530000
New Zealand00000
Norway025,68547,67256,78357,242
Saudi Arabia4,7468,75410,70710,85010,270
Spain11,18910,7468,3756,3616,985
Switzerland0000299
Turkey017,840102,005183,298169,854
United States89,969112,478131,526122,100116,059
Total Official bilateral3,396,3104,431,1864,590,5905,182,7705,669,006
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
01,1691,169
000
43,43159,419102,850
5141,7802,293
1971,2831,480
206628834
000
78356434
000
000
000
701,3591,429
24944968
000
000
000
44,52066,937111,457
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Cameroon
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System