Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Angola28,63628,63628,63628,63628,636
Belgium55,831120,714129,573152,569156,469
Brazil53,35250,01750,01750,01743,348
China2,411,0792,581,2652,391,1072,365,1572,086,002
France101,07694,052110,629165,241196,480
India57,90182,39588,52897,14495,926
Kuwait54,14354,90654,60754,69754,730
Multiple Lenders129,917114,01595,32574,77954,233
Russian Federation95,93284,54973,16661,78350,400
Saudi Arabia39,78678,65278,65278,65278,652
Switzerland6,3896,6556,5926,7047,371
Turkey185,874211,47776,37074,93077,987
United Arab Emirates9,5349,5349,5349,5349,534
Total Official bilateral3,229,4503,516,8673,192,7363,219,8432,939,767
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
2,8665,8988,763
46364,53464,998
000
1310131
000
000
000
000
000
000
3,46070,43273,891
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Congo, Rep.
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System