Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Austria12,25513,60412,43811,66312,151
Belgium690697622610485
China23,92434,82132,71030,17931,569
France17,07550,55551,40453,31962,008
Japan68,28877,12187,10692,27597,665
Kuwait10,47912,17612,79212,65113,587
Portugal152,021170,210160,943155,495168,063
Saudi Arabia16,59618,77019,28619,04118,541
Spain39,16348,78246,32043,81646,076
Total Official bilateral340,491426,737423,620419,049450,144
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
03434
3039641,267
3841,6041,987
141628768
137810947
3286,8777,205
000
811,7431,824
1,37312,66014,033
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Cabo Verde
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System