Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Bulgaria8,0668,0668,0668,0668,066
Canada141,230112,41792,57072,224158,884
China5,588,8166,289,3136,479,4256,422,6136,281,522
Czech Republic5860606167
France178,535222,598204,952232,485290,439
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of34,49237,28031,84627,56926,098
India494,318460,701418,956376,934361,614
Italy139,928151,098147,346137,092141,711
Japan0035,69450,40353,073
Korea, Republic Of83,340103,547115,503131,494220,871
Kuwait85,02089,21588,01583,38985,155
Libya237,287237,287237,287237,287237,287
Poland91,63699,80899,80899,62199,296
Russian Federation161,578161,578161,578161,578161,578
Saudi Arabia31,59834,89839,03236,40144,222
Serbia101,332101,332101,332101,332101,332
Turkey288,041300,000270,000240,000210,000
United Arab Emirates01,4107437777
Total Official bilateral7,665,2768,410,6088,532,2138,418,6268,481,291
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
20,45731,20451,660
000
6843,3994,083
000
3,82825,66029,488
96316,74117,704
000
16016
1,4174,7226,139
000
76611687
000
2311,2571,488
000
000
000
27,67283,594111,266
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Ethiopia
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System