Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Austria4,9284,5873,4062,3871,565
Belgium26,88829,08925,24223,91123,624
Brazil9,8949,1446,8945,3953,887
China2,145,3671,892,5601,647,6981,583,9931,455,544
Czech Republic00006,994
Egypt400,928363,023328,073320,465218,379
France260,903312,753286,906280,326290,185
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of212,535241,202240,933235,413251,140
India113,879192,883237,348306,631409,662
Italy21,03823,93622,85222,42124,490
Japan00000
Korea, Republic Of85,23662,408103,025107,187106,539
Kuwait42,37842,35538,70536,34435,735
Nigeria1,4461,3121,1781,1781,072
Saudi Arabia18,34620,00018,50614,51014,460
Spain44,81241,54733,88829,61226,055
Sweden1,47578544000
Turkey114,942116,426105,09693,76582,435
United States364,477344,555287,616239,449203,972
Total Official bilateral3,869,4703,698,5653,387,8063,302,9873,155,738
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Ghana
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System