Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Austria2,8751,7038293,3703,573
Belgium53,46551,48341,54533,79134,469
Canada7,2604,0671,5215760
China4,322,5765,820,2886,879,1897,470,8127,396,745
Denmark13,76112,0689,3786,4145,032
Finland15,63416,22017,68614,68213,121
France553,381626,529724,365752,567826,481
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of289,285327,274348,093313,236322,643
India37,58142,20062,18274,48868,611
Italy1,1771,2002,2435,3418,753
Japan816,533908,2201,182,1621,371,2701,520,515
Korea, Republic Of4,8904,8924,89010,3529,845
Kuwait6,1807,44013,01314,15613,231
Netherlands10,7767,9134,1661,7380
Saudi Arabia21,85823,44519,56922,69022,613
Spain85,69091,374125,776109,691108,112
Switzerland2,5451,01486000
United Arab Emirates2,2401,5745,2953,0929,910
United Kingdom7,3664,4822,2283210
United States34,964778,697773,086767,448761,981
Total Official bilateral6,290,0378,732,08010,218,07510,976,03511,125,636
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Kenya
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System