Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official bilateralChina1,521,2681,708,1271,719,3761,778,5061,766,002
Denmark3,1303,0342,9152,7702,600
France4,6885,3254,9854,7044,932
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of81,34593,27986,63982,43389,584
Japan236,002243,649244,401239,205242,063
Korea, Republic Of15,11517,02315,99314,85314,914
Kuwait8,5648,2717,5286,9137,974
Poland00000
Russian Federation270,000240,000000
Saudi Arabia11,16615,49517,66319,48028,817
Turkey97,00097,00097,00093,26989,538
United Arab Emirates8,7609,0598,6438,1508,460
Total Official bilateral2,257,0382,440,2622,205,1442,250,2822,254,885
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Kyrgyz Republic
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System