Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Algeria73,72073,72073,72073,72073,720
Angola3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Belgium00067156
China47,10145,58777,576135,429155,350
France42,16451,47059,25783,702110,821
India19,35417,74116,12914,51612,903
Iraq6,7000000
Japan0019,78733,47776,628
Korea, Republic Of18,10834,46937,33337,00436,675
Kuwait26,02324,95923,39622,01020,547
Libya36,75914,703000
Russian Federation80,02471,13262,24153,34944,457
Saudi Arabia16,77315,99415,30817,18717,446
Spain1,9832,1281,9091,7461,776
United Arab Emirates1670000
Total Official bilateral371,876354,903389,656475,207553,479
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
000
3561,5221,878
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
3561,5221,878
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Madagascar
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System