Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Austria5,2715,9975,7255,6175,645
Belgium5,9406,2835,5454,1254,506
China501,086541,240539,663573,236636,708
Cote D`Ivoire, Republic Of11100
France55,32175,055102,943142,492221,736
India149,031138,574129,603119,766129,493
Italy00002,209
Korea, Republic Of13,55213,55213,55213,55214,520
Kuwait73,48073,01971,73871,12472,325
Libya20,12714,49936,45933,76631,338
Saudi Arabia84,35579,10175,18880,67290,719
United Arab Emirates009,64328,03983,335
Total Official bilateral908,164947,320990,0601,072,3891,292,534
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
0503503
000
000
1,3871,6963,083
000
000
303
1532,8703,024
3862,8143,200
2102,5702,780
000
2,14010,45412,594
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Mali
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System