Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Austria118,539134,867128,761131,106135,436
China4,013,2104,022,7903,523,1023,200,2813,213,777
Czech Republic74,62174,62174,62174,62174,621
Finland2,6302,9922,8572,8032,881
France454,951517,619494,293485,193499,990
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of682,853767,895725,977708,601747,702
India194,061177,727200,502208,894210,384
Italy0007,41424,542
Japan1,992,9882,169,1982,529,8843,108,6244,245,055
Korea, Republic Of87,85790,418132,544151,754229,832
Malaysia00000
Netherlands8,1429,2638,8448,6778,977
Poland0057,25056,17061,355
Saudi Arabia1,9301,5191,130930946
Thailand150,320138,127138,185138,808138,843
United Kingdom33,60736,64234,59535,66433,645
Total Official bilateral7,815,7108,143,6808,052,5458,319,5419,627,987
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
7928,0228,814
26,20487,471113,675
000
10178188
2,04330,79132,834
8,68138,68847,369
000
000
28141169
1381,6411,779
000
91551643
000
16400416
000
2192,1822,401
38,223170,066208,289
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Myanmar
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System