Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Angola55,03355,03355,03355,03355,033
Brazil413,238453,723486,734440,215384,976
Bulgaria57,80057,80057,80057,80057,800
China1,645,5991,962,0442,011,6721,910,1171,892,580
France272,052286,502257,303231,226218,132
India188,722182,914199,166249,313327,762
Iraq230,570230,570230,570230,570230,570
Japan104,854209,805297,302353,556384,366
Korea, Republic Of202,819224,198242,989262,504274,749
Kuwait55,22157,08858,40956,13453,529
Libya326,985326,985320,466313,947307,428
Poland21,70021,70021,70021,70021,700
Portugal312,009363,518369,968483,192474,912
Romania11,18710,38710,0889,9449,944
Russian Federation215,149198,598182,048166,421150,179
Saudi Arabia18,68620,44426,61736,74536,937
Serbia7,5006,0004,5004,5004,500
Spain30,46628,62226,54324,55322,720
United States2,5531,532000
Total Official bilateral4,172,1444,697,4644,858,9084,907,4704,907,817
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
2,87317,99120,864
000
000
000
01,4521,452
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
2,87319,44322,316
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Mozambique
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System