Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Belgium00019,62721,439
China311,921337,320368,674326,771301,965
Congo, Rep.40,17445,70843,63942,81546,768
France69,36098,509108,001110,195147,126
India43,67344,24866,95165,18771,204
Iraq11111
Italy00000
Kuwait37,51435,77736,57736,79338,758
Libya16,90016,90016,90016,90016,900
Multiple Lenders14,62513,87513,50012,37511,625
Saudi Arabia63,53663,53664,36267,38567,875
United Arab Emirates5,7685,3565,0505,2374,114
Total Official bilateral603,472661,230723,654703,287727,774
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
6503,6764,326
000
1,0483,2614,309
000
000
000
1731,4601,633
000
000
3698001,169
000
2,2399,19711,436
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Niger
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System