Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official bilateralAlgeria4,3682,184000
Brazil1,38392246100
China20,24520,49919,76119,30119,567
Costa Rica315,317315,317315,317315,316315,316
France369378318273254
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of21,10726,81929,16234,26539,471
Honduras118,637118,637118,637118,637118,637
Hungary538384230770
India6,2847,0148,59317,37530,008
Iran, Islamic Republic Of52,98651,98650,98549,98648,985
Italy8,16512,28811,73211,51116,254
Japan4,9498,45010,63815,47816,752
Korea, Republic Of100,443136,677156,847171,390198,920
Kuwait003853,02911,005
Libya112,570109,689106,131101,73896,314
Multiple Lenders104,241103,73498,28387,89177,495
Peru16,56416,56416,56416,56416,564
Spain235,165232,506225,582224,004216,453
Uruguay2,4122,411000
Total Official bilateral1,125,7421,166,4591,169,6271,186,8361,221,995
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Nicaragua
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System