Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official bilateralAustria8356874061540
Belgium7,5807,9786,9976,2516,496
China75,36978,227120,856214,866247,628
France4,9934,4173,3972,6112,576
India66,54371,94494,789187,844221,859
Japan130,325165,545219,823284,375352,839
Korea, Republic Of52,30058,41555,54455,91257,129
Kuwait2,4662,4315,2545,3658,347
Russian Federation00000
Saudi Arabia6,8568,8818,9347,1796,896
Total Official bilateral347,267398,524516,001764,557903,768
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
0283283
6781,3582,036
28588616
000
4766,0056,481
1671,7511,918
000
000
941,1221,216
1,44311,10712,550
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Nepal
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System