Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official bilateralAustria30,48430,59126,39323,04026,473
Belgium20,88021,76818,94316,45118,828
Canada406,590422,860386,699394,312402,139
China7,548,16310,111,37016,746,85920,235,15921,504,566
Finland4,4384,1093,7313,3003,914
France1,515,9701,736,8861,638,9641,563,3221,787,716
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of1,393,2521,523,6571,391,2351,290,3001,426,450
Italy137,116162,628166,749162,658175,398
Japan5,665,4115,671,1255,545,9175,389,9655,739,705
Korea, Republic Of426,374406,688372,869428,824505,290
Kuwait176,365186,409192,584181,769183,633
Libya3,8264,0563,9543,9393,860
Multiple Lenders181,859173,952166,045158,138150,231
Netherlands88,75796,29288,02681,42587,040
Norway29,48727,31724,82921,98122,153
Russian Federation92,03285,20277,38168,43071,831
Saudi Arabia321,587293,603214,130679,249970,469
Spain73,11269,30665,28561,02262,502
Sweden116,029107,43997,58786,30689,764
Switzerland91,25188,88481,18674,75183,082
United Arab Emirates48,28741,41334,54027,66627,788
United Kingdom5,8725,9995,1534,5454,732
United States1,347,2721,273,2271,193,8071,108,2481,125,704
Total Official bilateral19,724,41522,544,78128,542,86832,064,79934,473,267
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
1,2163,4844,699
9152,5003,414
2,0407,3869,426
95,925115,223211,148
64494558
47,178128,870176,049
17,18766,97784,164
3091,6891,998
76,019271,560347,579
25,8619,93735,798
1,3556,8098,164
000
000
1,3143,7775,091
1661,4401,606
3,40110,08013,481
8,372191,214199,586
1,4814,5416,022
3,43312,69816,131
8419,0759,917
9284,8665,794
801,0381,117
31,48891,688123,176
319,573945,3451,264,918
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Pakistan
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System