Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Austria3,3143,7713,3333,0083,107
Belgium849,129915,357825,4841,477,4771,477,700
Brazil7200000
China902,1771,142,9311,314,9561,225,4461,315,540
Czech Republic00000
France478,941591,450732,514819,4721,140,091
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of3,1386,7328,260153,827162,607
India184,945239,770291,158295,133276,922
Italy22,33825,41624,26523,80726,772
Japan7,73145,16445,72821,23436,785
Korea, Republic Of51,42657,19655,07244,96747,940
Kuwait175,711202,971193,158164,442161,535
Saudi Arabia87,85082,95981,95874,734100,876
Spain71,51074,22467,94760,26058,378
Turkey40,80940,893139,619131,910126,200
United Arab Emirates16,52914,81113,25410,54410,544
Total Official bilateral2,896,2703,443,6443,796,7044,506,2594,944,995
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
096,82196,821
000
000
000
7,74122,41030,152
000
000
000
4,5431414,684
5596601
1,4475,4476,894
5504,2244,773
109742851
000
000
14,395130,381144,776
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Senegal
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System