Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Official bilateralChina1,152,8391,187,3981,169,1461,133,7191,160,494
Germany, Fed.Rep. Of18,97321,58620,26519,20920,693
Iran, Islamic Republic Of2,9410000
Kuwait33,29437,00935,05235,12656,285
Saudi Arabia42,02069,44269,76479,03790,673
United Arab Emirates9,99410,75410,7089,7088,975
United States6,4775,4944,5113,5273,597
Total Official bilateral1,266,5371,331,6831,309,4461,280,3261,340,716
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
8,83230,43539,267
73342415
000
3531,7502,103
000
000
709831,053
9,32833,51142,839
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Tajikistan
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System