Download Data
Creditor Type Creditor Country Total Debt Outstanding and Disbursed
Data are in US$ thousands 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Algeria15,00015,00015,00015,00015,000
Angola3,4063,4063,4063,4063,406
Austria911964838729679
Belgium17,39319,78918,89316,92418,485
Brazil231,0940000
China2,418,9412,478,6832,331,7192,170,6081,962,896
France82,529104,103104,869129,109151,979
India259,403314,523406,114455,853472,726
Iran, Islamic Republic Of77,72977,72977,72977,72977,729
Iraq30,92232,75731,99031,80733,128
Japan468,530664,201691,000686,253703,084
Korea, Republic Of274,814296,583348,642366,201432,065
Kuwait50,17449,67370,59577,18385,552
Libya61,68761,68761,68761,68761,687
Poland22,83626,28952,40864,51172,164
Romania105105105105105
Saudi Arabia1,8251,7251,6251,4751,425
Spain1,7721,382993603214
Sweden1,4553,3594,0564,0204,934
United Arab Emirates30,92528,80525,73022,65519,581
United Kingdom903992932963985
Total Official bilateral4,052,3544,181,7564,248,3324,186,8224,117,822
2020 (Rescheduled Amounts)
Interest Principal Total Debt Service
000
000
000
000
000
1,4789,09610,573
2922,2262,518
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
1,77011,32213,091
Table : DSSI: Debt service deferral for 2020
Country : Tanzania
Last Updated Date : 12/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
Data Source : World Bank Debtor Reporting System